Top white phone2x 01903 716016 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Saturday 24th 09:00 - 16:00 AYC to Gosport - Pennant Rose Bowl Race 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 16:00 Gosport to AYC - Pennant Rose Bowl Race 5 Cruiser Race
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Informal Race / Coaching Dinghy Race
Monday 26th 30th Cadet Week Training event book
Thursday 29th 15:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Evening race(s) Dinghy Race
Friday 30th 16:00 - 19:00 Cruiser Evening race Summer Series 1 Cruiser Race
Saturday 31st 13:00 - 16:00 RS400 Southern Tour Event day 1 Open Meeting
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 16:00 RS400 Southern Tour Event day 2 Open Meeting
Monday 2nd 18:00 - 19:00 Cruiser Evening race Summer Series 2 Cruiser Race
Saturday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Cruiser race Pursuit 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 13:00 Cruiser race Len Nolan 5 Cruiser Race
Sunday 15th 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy races Shelley Salver 1, 2, 3 Dinghy Race
Tuesday 17th 18:00 - 19:00 Cruiser Evening race Summer Series 3 Cruiser Race
Thursday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy Evening race(s) Dinghy Race
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 12:30 Cruiser race Sea Horse 1 Cruiser Race
Sunday 22nd 14:30 - 16:30 Clubhouse Late Summer BBQ Social event
Saturday 28th 14:00 - 15:00 Gosport Cruise departs Club Cruise
Sunday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Informal Race / Coaching Dinghy Race
Monday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Gosport Cruise returns Club Cruise
 

September 2021

Thursday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Dinghy Evening race(s) Dinghy Race
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 Cruiser race Sea Horse 2 Cruiser Race
Sunday 12th 15:00 - 17:00 Barts Bash combined dinghy / cruiser race Open Meeting
Thursday 16th 17:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Evening race(s) Dinghy Race
Friday 17th 18:00 - 19:00 Cruiser Evening race Summer Series 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 Cruiser race Sea Horse 3 Cruiser Race
Sunday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy race Pursuit 3 Dinghy Race
 

October 2021

Sunday 10th 10:00 - 12:00 Dinghy Informal Race / Coaching Dinghy Race
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 15:30 Cruiser race Sea Horse 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 Dinghy races HMS Victory 1, 2, 3 Dinghy Race
Monday 18th 21st RYA PBI instructor course Training event
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Cruiser race Sea Horse 5 Cruiser Race
Sunday 31st 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy races Winter Bowl 1, 2 Dinghy Race
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th 09:00 - 12:00 CRANE OUT Social event
Sunday 7th 11:30 - 13:30 Cruiser race Winter 1 Cruiser Race
Sunday 14th 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy races Winter Bowl 3, 4 Dinghy Race
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 13:30 Cruiser race Winter 2 Cruiser Race
Sunday 21st 15:00 - 17:00 AGM Social event
Sunday 28th 14:00 - 16:00 Dinghy races Winter Bowl 5, 6 Dinghy Race
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 10:30 - 13:30 Cruiser race Winter 3 Cruiser Race
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 Cruiser race Winter 4 Cruiser Race
© 2021 Arun Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager